Meeting Time: 07:00 AM PT / 02:00 PM UTC (See call time in different zones)
BRIDGE: https://zoom.us/j/808329801?pwd=b2pmd3dQZitkSDlsQkNGMTd3K09yZz09
Meeting Recording: https://zoom.us/rec/share/yiRYEZhlY1peaSvJhuXiR5fUTGvelnH12lz9YAQ6TOd31J1QtD2icJg1DqtzGEXq.OkpiYLke499vHQ_N
(Example of collaborative meeting minutes, using Presos/Notes/Links: https://wiki.onap.org/display/DW/TSC+2020-03-12)
Attendance
Attended | Proxy (w/ @name) | Gov. Holiday | Did Not Attend |
---|
Attendance is taken purely upon #info in Zoom Chat
Ericsson | Ampere Computing | |||
Microsoft | Red Hat | |||
(w/ zifan wu ) | WeBank | China Unicom | ||
Baidu | Intel | |||
Signalogic | Juniper | |||
Huawei | InwinStack | |||
Tencent | Phytium | |||
NVIDIA | Arm | |||
Equinix | Salesforce | |||
AT&T | China Mobile Research Institute |
Time | Agenda Items | Presented By | Presos/Notes/Links/ |
---|---|---|---|
20 | Talk from MIT COVID-19 challenge winner | Biswajit De | |
5 | LF Edge: Project Priorities + 2021 (new) Budget requests (Akraino) | https://docs.google.com/presentation/d/1hF2RL_OAcbQDYwiEbdpjBd8HpXZ9GIzGJW3LXWk4xZo/edit#slide=id.g94b8bb0df8_0_6744 | |
5 | REC and BluVal Coordinator to O-RAN W3 | Suzy Gu YanNan Yuan | Work StreamsThe Coordinators For all three types of projects in Akraino community :
|
5 | REC and BluVal Coordinator to O-RAN W6 | ||
5 | NC TF and ICN Coordinator to CNTT | ||
5 | Private 5G/LTE Coordinator to TIP | ||
10 | Release Status | Release 4 Planning | |
15 | PTL Updates
| yarg yang Bart Dong Paul Carver Kuralamudhan Ramakrishnan khemendra kumar Sukhdev Kapur Ricardo Noriega Feng Yang hanyu ding yihui wang Gaurav Agrawal Oleg Berzin Julie Han Yin Ding Prem Sankar G Vikram Siwach Aaron Williams Guoxu Liu V S Guoxu Liu Hechun Zhang Ferenc Székely Asif MehmoodThor ChinTrevor Tao xinhuili Mike Hunter, luwei he Robert Eby John Auzins, Arif Georg Kunz | Approved blueprintsApproved Incubation Feature Projects |
5 | Upcoming Events |
Action Items (Open Action Item Tracker)
Votes (template below)
Zoom Chat Log
Voting Template
TSC Voting to Approve XYZ:
Motion:
Second:
SL No. | Voting Member | Member Company | Y/N/A |
1 | Ericsson | ||
2 | Microsoft | ||
3 | WeBank | ||
4 | Baidu | ||
5 | Signalogic | ||
6 | Huawei | ||
7 | Tencent | ||
8 | NVIDIA | ||
9 | Equinix | ||
10 | AT&T | ||
11 | Ampere Computing | ||
12 | Red Hat | ||
13 | China Unicom | ||
14 | Intel | ||
15 | Juniper | ||
16 | InwinStack | ||
17 | Phytium | ||
18 | Arm | ||
19 | Salesforce | ||
20 | China Mobile Research Institute |